Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Patchouli Essential Oil

£1.96 Inc Vat   
£1.63 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Patchouli oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit-like tones. It is classed as a base note and blends well with Earthy, Minty and Woodsy oils.

    The exotic scent of patchouli is known to have a grounding and balancing effect on emotions. It can aid in skin recovery while reducing the appearance of wrinkles, scars and stretch marks.

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Pogostemon Cablin
    Origin Indonesia
    Family Lamiaceae
    Plant Part Leaves
    Extraction Steam Distillation
    Note Base
    Colour Deep Golden Brown
    Consistency Medium
    Scent Patchouli has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones.
    Blends With Earthy, minty and woodsy oils.
    Group Earthy
  • Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

    Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 29 reviews Write a review