Ylang Ylang 3rd Organic Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Ylang Ylang 3rd oil is a member of the Annonaceae family. This oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas. It is classed as a middle-base note and blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Ylang Ylang has both anti-infectious and antiseptic benefits to treat the symptoms of acne and eczema. It may also help relieve dry, itchy skin while soothing and nourishing aged or damaged skin. Its aroma is both calming and alluring, making it the perfect stress reliever.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Cananga Odorata Origin Madagascar Family Annonaceae Plant Part Flower Extraction Steam Distillation Note Middle-Base Colour Pale Yellow to Golden Consistency Light Scent Ylang Ylang essential oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas. Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Floral
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.