Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

White Mineral Carrier Oil

£3.95 Inc Vat   
£3.29 Ex Vat

White Mineral Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Paraffinum Liquidum
Extraction Method: Liquid byproduct of the distillation of petroleum 
Processing Type: Highly refined
Country of Origin: Asia

 

Description: White Mineral Oil is one of the most moisturising ingredients available in the skincare world, and it is also effective in wound healing.  

 

Colour: Transparent colourless free from florescence by day light  
Common Uses: Regularly found in baby care, moisturisers, ointments, creams, lotions, hair care, bath products, balms and ointments.
Consistency: Oily liquid 
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents