Save Liquid error (product-badge line 32): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
£5.95 Inc Vat
£4.96 Ex Vat
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
The traditional use of turmeric was in India as an antiseptic. It has been in very wide use by women for skin care, particularly to discourage facial hair and acne. Turmeric is also well known as a domestic spice around the world.
- Known for its amazing ability to reduce acne and even scaring - people with oily skin and acne scars can expect to see benefit from using turmeric on a regular basis.
- It is also a great anti-oxidant that helps fend off free-radicals, which age your skin prematurely.
- Will help normalize uneven skin tone. Many people say that they were able to stop wearing foundation after using turmeric on their skin.
- Some people even have used turmeric as an all-natural self tanner. We stress that there are very few skin tones that will match turmeric perfectly