Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Neroli Essential Oil

£9.95 Inc Vat   
£8.29 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Neroli oil is a member of the Rutaceae family. This oil has a sweet, floral, citrus aroma and is classed as a middle note. Neroli blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.

    Neroli is known to reduce inflammation, alleviate stress, stimulate circulation, and heighten the mood. When used in skincare and hair products, Neroli essential oil is thought to treat oily skin, decrease signs of ageing, and diminish the appearance of scars and stretch marks.

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Citrus Aurantium
    Origin Italy
    Family Rutaceae
    Plant Part Blossom
    Extraction Steam Distillation
    Note Middle
    Colour Coffee Brown
    Consistency Medium
    Scent Neroli essential oil has a sweet, floral citrus aroma. Many aromatherapists refer to neroli as an exotic and exquisite essential oil.
    Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
    Group Citrus
  • Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 12 reviews Write a review