Menthol Liquid Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Menthol Liquid oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil is potent and distinctive and is classed as a top note. Menthol Liquid blends well with citrus, earthy, herby, minty and woodsy oils.
Menthol Liquid is known for its anti-nausea and soothing effects it can have on the body. It is also known to help clear the sinuses, increase energy levels and alleviate headaches. Its benefits also stretch into the world of creepy crawlies as it acts as an excellent bug repellent.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Mentha Piperita Origin India Family Lamiaceae Plant Part Herb Extraction Steam Distillation Note Top Colour Clear transparent slight pale yellow liquid that may solidify in winter or cool conditions. Consistency Light Scent Menthol liquid is characterised by a clean, crisp mint smell. Blends With Citrus, earthy, herby, minty and woodsy oils. Group Minty
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.