Lavender French (High Altitude) Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Lavender French High Altitude oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil is both sweet and fresh and is classed as a top-middle note. Lavender blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Lavender is known to have remarkable effects on the body. It is packed full of antiseptic, anti-fungal, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties, making it one of the most versatile essential oils and a must-have in every home. Its scent is known to calm, relieve stress and encourage sleep.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Lavandula Angustifolia Origin France Family Lamiaceae Plant Part Flower Head Extraction Steam Distillation Note Top Colour Pale yellow with a tint of green Consistency Thin Scent Produced in Provence France, this oil has a sweet floral note preferred by many. Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Floral
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.