Lavandin Abrialis Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Lavandin Abrialis oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil has a strong, somewhat piercing camphor-like aroma with some light, floral undertones characteristic of Lavender. It is classed as a top note and blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Lavandin Abrialis is known to have remarkable effects on the body. It is packed full of antiseptic, anti-fungal, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties, making it one of the most versatile essential oils and a must-have in every home. Its scent is known to calm, relieve stress and encourage sleep.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Lavandula Abrialis Origin France Family Lamiaceae Plant Part Flowers Extraction Steam Distillation Note Top Colour Pale yellow liquid Consistency Thin Scent Lavandin Abrialis Oil has a strong, somewhat piercing camphor like smell with some light, floral undertones characteristic of Lavender. Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Floral
Cautions: Due to the high camphor content, Lavandin Abrialis Essential Oil should be avoided during pregnancy and by those with epilepsy.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.