Jojoba Seeds For Face Exfoliant

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Jojoba Seeds For Face Exfoliant

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Powder
Jojoba Exfoliant is a natural exfoliant made from ground Jojoba seeds. They rinse off easily and are 100% biodegradable.

 

Uses: It’s the perfect natural exfoliant in all your facial washes, scrubs, lotions, cleansers and soap bars.  The 500-800 micron sized particles are insoluble and can be added into formulations and bases in a concentration of 1-10%.

 

For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes

Specification Documents

Jojoba Beads Exfoliant Body & Face - Spec.pdf
Jojoba Exfoliant Both Grade - SDS.pdf
Jojoba Exfoliant Both Grades - Vegetarian Statement.pdf
Jojoba Exfoliant Both Grades - GMO Statement.pdf
Jojoba Exfoliant Both Grades - Allergens.pdf
Jojoba Exfoliant Both Grades - Flow Chart.pdf