Grapeseed Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction Method: Solvent hexane extraction
Processing Type: RBD
Obtained from: Seed
Country of Origin: Italy

Description: Grapeseed Oil is rich in linoleic acid (Omega 6) which helps reduce the size of the skin's pores. This oil is mild so most people can use it without any adverse reactions. It can be used in treatment to relieve poor circulation and ailments associated with this. Grapeseed is suitable for all skin types but is particularly suitable for skin that is oily, large pored, acne-prone, thin damaged or sensitive.
 
Colour: Clear Pale Yellow to Green

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Brittle nails can improve by applying regularly 

Consistency
: Liquid

Absorption: Quickly absorbed into the skin
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review