Galangal Essential Oil

Galangal Essential Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Galangal Essential Oil

Botanical name: Kaempferia Galanga
Common name: Galangal, Aromatic ginger
Plant Part: Roots
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Common uses
: Galangal has traditionally been used as a stimulant and carminative. It has been known to ease digestive complaints such as flatulence and nausea.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Galangal - Allergens.pdf
Galangal - IFRA.pdf
Galangal - SDS.pdf
Galangal - Spec.pdf