Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Description: The trunk of the frankincense tree exudes a sticky substance called resin. This resin is made up of roughly 65% gum, 30% resin and 4% essential oil. It can be harvested once the resin has hardened into crystals. Historically, Frankincense has been used in perfumes & cosmetics for thousands of years. Today it remains a fragrance component in soaps, incense, and of course, cosmetics and perfumes.
Specification DocumentsFrankincense Gum Granules Spec.pdf
Frankincense Gum Granules SDS.pdf
Frankincense Gum Granules Allergens.pdf
Frankincense Gum Granules Vegan Statement.pdf
Frankincense Gum Granules GMO Statement.pdf
Frankincense Gum Granules Flow Chart.pdf