Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Fenugreek CO2 Essential Oil

£7.96 Inc Vat   
£6.63 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Fenugreek CO2 oil is a member of the Fabaceae family. This oil has an earthy, bitter and aromatic scent. It is classed as a top note and blends well with earthy, minty and woodsy oils.

    Fenugreek has been used since ancient times for health purposes and has been part of traditional remedies for millennia. It is packed full antioxidants, flavonoids, saponins, alkaloids and certain vitamins. For use in supporting healthy digestion and a microbial environment, fenugreek is fantastic.

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Trigonella Foenum
    Origin Egypt
    Family Fabaceae
    Plant Part Seeds
    Extraction CO2
    Note Top
    Colour Light Brown
    Consistency Medium
    Scent Fenugreek has a bitter and aromatic scent.
    Blends With Earthy, minty and woodsy oils.
    Group Earthy
  • Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review