Fennel Sweet Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Fennel Sweet oil is a member of the Apiaceae family. This oil has a spicy, sweet, woodsy scent. It is classed as a top note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Fennel Sweet is versatile and effective and may help with respiratory congestion and discomfort. Its aroma has an affinity for soothing the body as well as the mind.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Foeniculum Vulgare Dulce Origin France Family Apiaceae Plant Part Seeds Extraction Steam Distillation Note Top Colour Clear to Pale Yellow Consistency Light Scent Spicy, sweet, woodsy scent Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Woodsy
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.