Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Coriander Essential Oil

£2.95 Inc Vat   
£2.46 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Coriander oil is a member of the Apiaceae family. This oil has a sweet, spicy, slightly fruity and herbaceous. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils.

    Coriander is great when used aromatically to aid in the art of relaxation. It is also known to be effective when applied topically to maintain clear skin and a healthy-looking complexion. 

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Corriandrum Sativum
    Origin Russia
    Family Apiaceae
    Plant Part Seeds
    Extraction Steam Distillation
    Note Middle
    Colour Clear to Pale Yellow
    Consistency Thin
    Scent Sweet, spicy, slightly fruity, herbaceous warm smell.
    Blends With Citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils.
    Group Herby
  • Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

    Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review