Cocamide DEA 85% Liquid

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Cocamide DEA 85% Liquid

INCI Name:  Cocamide DEA
 Description: Cocamide DEA 85% (Coconut Diethanolamide) is a whole coco methyl ester based amide produced via the 1:1 reaction.  Cocamide DEA 85% is a non-ionic surfactant developed for Cosmetic cleansing products due to its foam boosting/stabilising, thickening and wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants.  Product is biodegradable.
 Uses:  Cocamide DEA 85% can be used as a hair conditioning agent, a viscosity booster, a foam booster and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels.  It is commonly used in Bubble Bath, Shampoos, Hand Soaps & Liquid Detergents. 
 CAS: 68603-42-9

Specification Documents

Cocamide DEA85 Spec.pdf
Cocamide DEA85 MSDS.pdf
Cocamide DEA Datasheet.pdf