Clementine Organic Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Clementine oil is a member of the Rutaceae family. This oil has a crisp, fresh-fruity scent and is classed as a top-middle note. Clementine blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Clementine contains antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and bactericidal properties. The addition of the uplifting aroma it possesses makes it great for cleaning and enhancing one's mood.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Citrus Clementina Origin USA Family Rutaceae Plant Part Crude Peel Extraction Cold Pressed Note Top-Middle Colour Pale yellow Consistency Thin Scent Fresh, crisp citrus aroma. Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Citrus
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.