Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Cetyl Alcohol Beads - Cosmetic Waxes

£4.96 Inc Vat   
£4.13 Ex Vat

Cetyl Alcohol Beads

On account of its consistency giving characteristics Cetyl Alcohol is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil in water emulsions.
Appearance: White to light yellowish pastilles or flakes
Storage: When stored properly at room temperature CETYL ALCOHOL remains stable for at least 1 year.

Specification Documents


Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review