Carnauba Wax T1

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Carnauba Wax T1

INCI: Copernicia Cerifera Cera
Carnauba Wax T1 Prime Yellow is the purest grade for the finest quality product often used in cosmetics and in premium auto products. The T1 grade of carnauba wax is lighter in colour compared to other grades in the industry. 
Exuded from the leaves of Copernicia Cerifera Palm as a means to reduce evaporation. Carnauba Wax has a mixture of approximately 85% esters, 13% free long chain fatty alcohols, 2% free fatty acids and resins. A very hard, high melt point natural wax. Improves firmness, temperature stability, mould release and surface gloss. 
Uses: Carnauba Wax is used in makeup and personal care products to prevent liquid and oil elements from separating. It also creates a creamy consistency and helps give some items, like lipstick, their structure, so they can be molded and shaped.  Also widely used as a car polish. 
 
For external use only 
Keep away from children and eyes

Specification Documents

Carnauba Wax SDS.pdf
Carnauba Wax Spec.pdf
Carnauba Wax Allergens.pdf
Carnauba Wax Flow Chart.pdf

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review