Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Liquid

£5.95 Inc Vat   
£4.96 Ex Vat
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Liquid

 

Capric/Capryllic Triglycerides are fractions of Coconut Oil and are the low molecular weight components that are liquids at room temperature. Used as light emollients and cleansers.

Common Uses: Fractionated coconut is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers.

Absorption: Fractionated Coconut produces a barrier on the skin, but will not clog pores.


Specification Documents


Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review