Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, we have seen an increase in sales. As much as we want to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, we have seen an increase in sales. As much as we want to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Benzyl Salicylate

£4.96 Inc Vat   
£4.13 Ex Vat

Benzyl Salicylate

CAS: 118-58-1
Odour (decreasing): Sweet-floral, spicy, balsamic, slightly phenolic.
Benzyl Salicylate is a clear almost colourless liquid that has a mild balsamic, sweetly floral note possessing excellent blending capabilities.
Uses: Often used for its cosmetic notes as a base for heavy florals such as Ylang Ylang, Gardenia, Jasmine and Lily. It is also used in functional products such as soap, shampoo and fabric softener.
 
For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes

Specification Documents


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review