Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Bay West Indies Essential Oil

£8.95 Inc Vat   
£7.46 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Bay West Indies oil is a member of the Myrtaceae family. This oil has a fresh, spicy-sweet scent and is classed as a top note. Bay West Indies blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.

    The sweet and spicy aroma of Bay West Indies can help reduce feelings of stress and anxiety. When used in massage, it can help soothe muscle spasms due to its antispasmodic properties.

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Pimenta Racemosa
    Origin Jamaica
    Family Myrtaceae
    Plant Part Leaves
    Extraction Steam Distillation
    Note Top
    Colour Dark yellow liquid.
    Consistency Light
    Scent Sweet, fresh & spicy.
    Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
    Group Spicy
  • Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.

    Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review