Skip to content
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.
Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Ylang Ylang 3rd Essential Oil

£2.95 Inc Vat   
£2.46 Ex Vat
  • Description
  • Details
  • Cautions
  • Specification Documents
  • Ylang Ylang 3rd oil is a member of the Annonaceae family. This oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas. It is classed as a middle-base note and blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.

    Ylang Ylang has both anti-infectious and antiseptic benefits to treat the symptoms of acne and eczema. It may also help relieve dry, itchy skin while soothing and nourishing aged or damaged skin. Its aroma is both calming and alluring, making it the perfect stress reliever.

    Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

  • This information provided is for educational purposes only
    Botanical Name Cananga Odorata
    Origin Madagascar
    Family Annonaceae
    Plant Part Flower
    Extraction Steam Distillation
    Note Middle-Base
    Colour Pale Yellow to Golden
    Consistency Light
    Scent Ylang Ylang essential oil has a sweet, exotic, floral scent that is one of the most sought after aromas.
    Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
    Group Floral
  • Ylang Ylang can cause sensitivity on some people and excessive use of it may lead to headaches and nausea.

    Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.


Customer Reviews

Based on 8 reviews Write a review