Spruce Hemlock Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Spruce Hemlock oil is a member of the Pinaceae family. This oil has a pleasant balsamic scent that is sweet with fruity tones. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with earthy, minty and woodsy oils.
Spruce, with its purifying and cleansing attributes, promotes openness and clarity for the mind. It is of great unifying benefit to the nervous system and can promote clear smooth breathing.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Tsuga Canadensis Origin Canada Family Pinaceae Plant Part Needles and Twigs Extraction Steam Distillation Note Middle Colour Colourless to Pale yellow Consistency Thin Scent Spruce Hemlock has a pleasant balsamic scent that is sweet with fruity tones. Blends With Earthy, minty and woodsy oils. Group Earthy
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.