Mandarin Green Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Mandarin Green oil is a member of the Rutaceae family. This oil is an intense, sweet, fresh scent. It is classed as a top note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Mandarin boasts powerful antiseptic properties which can help with the strengthening of gums and itchy scalp conditions. It can also aid in the relieving of nausea and relaxing of muscles.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Citrus spp. Origin Italy Family Rutaceae Plant Part Crude Fruit Peel Extraction Cold Pressed Note Top Colour Olive Green Consistency Light Scent Mandarin essential oil has an intense, sweet, fresh scent characteristic of citrus fruit. Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Citrus
There is some evidence that Mandarin Essential Oil is photo-toxic. Direct sunlight should be avoided after use.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.