Labdanum - Absolute Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Labdanum - Absolute Oil

Botanical Name: Cistus ladanifer
Plant Part: Gum
Extraction Method: Solvent
Description: A dark brown liquid with a strong and sweet scent, Labdanum absolute is extensively used as a fixative in various fragrance applications, as well as being useful in skincare for the treatment of wrinkles, mature skin, and dry skin.

Specification Documents

Labdanum - Allergens.pdf
Labdanum - IFRA.pdf
Labdanum - SDS.pdf
Labdanum - Spec.pdf
Labdanum Flow Chart.pdf

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review