Grapefruit Seed Extract - Antioxidants

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Grapefruit Seed Extract - Antioxidant

Botanical Name: Citrus Grandis

Other Names: Pummelo Seed Extract G2

The parts used are the fruit peel, pulp and seeds, but the leaves may also be used.

Description/Specification: Liquid extracted from the fruit peels, pulp and seeds of the grapefruit plant. Grapefruit extract is used as an antibiotic, antiseptic, disinfectant, and as a preservative in food and cosmetics.
Grapefruit extract is also non-toxic, environmentally safe, and quickly bio-degradable.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Grapefruit Seed Extract - PDPS.pdf
Grapefruit Seed Extract - SDS.pdf
Grapefruit Seed Extract - Spec.pdf