Ginger Premium CO2 Essential Oil
- Specification Documents
Ginger Premium CO2 oil is a member of the Zingiberaceae family. This oil has a fresh, woody-spicy scent and is classed as a middle note. Ginger blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Ginger has analgesic, antioxidant and antiseptic properties. It is mainly known as a digestive aid and has been used for thousands of years in the treatments of rheumatism, toothache and malaria.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only Botanical Name Zingiber Officinale Origin Various Family Zingiberaceae Plant Part Root Extraction Steam Distillation Note Middle Colour Light Yellow Consistency Light Scent Warm, spicy and woody scent Blends With Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils. Group Spicy
Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.