Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil

Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Eucalyptus Staigeriana Essential Oil

Botanical name: Eucalyptus staigeriana
Common name: Eucalyptus staigeriana, Lemon-scented Ironbark
Plant part: Leaves
Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet and fresh, fruity-lemony odour.

Cautions: Non-toxic. Possible dermal irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

 


Specification Documents

Eucalyptus Staigeriana - Allergens.pdf
Eucalyptus Staigeriana - IFRA.pdf
Eucalyptus Staigeriana - SDS.pdf
Eucalyptus Staigeriana - Spec.pdf