Amyl Cinnamal

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Amyl Cinnamal

CAS: 122-40-7
Odour (decreasing): Soft-floral, fresh, jasmine, slight spice.
One of the essential components of almost every jasmine recreation, a lovely soft floral material with only a slight spice note. Fresher than the similar Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde.
Uses: Used in the production of perfumes and fragrances. Some perfumery uses are Jasmine, Tuberose, Peach, Cherry and Honeysuckle. Concentration in perfumes may vary from 2 to 10%, in exceptional cases up to 30-35%. It is also found in lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, detergents, fabric softeners and hair products. 


For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes

Specification Documents

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review