Decyl Glucoside

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Decyl Glucoside

INCI: Decyl Glucoside
CAS: 68515-73-1
 
Decyl Glucoside generates an exceptional foam for a nonionic surfactant, whatever the conditions. It produces a very satisfactory level of foam, comparable with that obtained using conventional anionic surfactants. Moreover, the foam obtained is particularly stable, which is an advantage for the formulation of bubble baths and shower gels. The foam generated is fine and stable.
 
Uses: Decyl Glucoside is a mild, and gentle, surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of personal hygiene and toiletry products.  Works excellently blended with Cocamidipropyl Betaine.  Recommend usage levels of 10% - 20% (Face Products) and 15% - 30% (Body & Hair Products).
 
For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review