Moringa (Drumstick) Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Moringa (Drumstick) Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed 
Processing Type: RBDW
Obtained from: Seeds
Country of Origin: Africa

Description: This light oil offers excellent lubrication which spreads easily on the skin making it a very useful product in massage and aromatherapy. Due to its emollient properties, this oil is an excellent choice for skin care products for mature and dry skin. 

Colour: Clear, Colourless

Aromatic Description: Odourless - faint oily smell
Common Uses: Add this to your product to add shine to hair care products, gloss to lip glosses and makes skin luminescent when used in facial or skin oils.
Consistency: Mobile light oil

Absorption: Very slowly absorbed into the skin
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 36 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review