Tamanu Carrier Oil

Tamanu Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Tamanu Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum
Other Names: Foraha Oil
Extraction Method: Cold pressed

Common Uses: Tamanu oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Tamanu - Allergens.pdf
Tamanu - SDS.pdf
Tamanu - Spec.pdf
Tamanu Flow Chart.pdf