Sunflower Lecithin - Raw Material

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Sunflower Lecithin - Raw Material

Description: Pure sunflower Lecithin with a high concentration of phospholipids in a free flowing liquid form derived from Sunflower Seeds. Used in cosmetics as an invaluable emulsifier, stabiliser and preservative.

Other benefits include hydrating skin, reducing irritation caused by other surfactants and is non-allergenic. Lecithin helps fight dry or damaged skin and can be used in moisturizers, lotions, eye creams, sunscreen, massage oils and soaps. 

Appearance: Brown

Description: Viscous Liquid 


Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.
 


Specification Documents

Sunflower Lecithin Spec.pdf
Sunflower Lecithin SDS.pdf
Sunflower Lecithin Allergens.pdf