Paraffin Wax - Cosmetic Waxes

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Paraffin Wax - Cosmetic Waxes

Description/Specification:  Hard, white, and crystalline, Paraffin waxes are refined from petroleum through the use of solvents. Widely used in packaging such as cereal wraps, food coatings, containers and candles, Paraffin wax provides anti-blocking, water resistantance, and an even moisture vapour resistance. Melting Point: 115°C
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.