Jojoba American Carrier Oil

Jojoba American Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Jojoba American Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.
Keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem.   Seek help if you have any doubts.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.
If you are looking for other oils but cannot see them in Mystic Moments Shop please email me and I am sure I will be able to supply your requirements.
 

Specification Documents

Jojoba American - Allergen.pdf
Jojoba American - IFRA.pdf
Jojoba American - SDS.pdf
Jojoba American - Spec.pdf
 Jojoba American - Flow Chart.pdf