Pine Nut Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Pinus Koraiensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Pine nut oil has a gold yellow colour and mild odour. It is a nourishing oil which does not leave any grease residue. It has good emollient and nourishing properties. The oil enhances and restores the skin barrier, promoting the hydration and the maintenance of cutaneous elasticity.
Uses: Pine Nut oil is used in anti-aging products, moisturising products, products for sensitive skin, hair care, massage oils & makeup products. Pine nut oil is also a natural antioxidant source that can be used to protect and nourish damaged and brittle hair.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.