Laurel Berry Carrier Oil
INCI: Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Fruit Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Laurel Berry Carrier Oil pressed from the fruit of the Laurel, Laurus nobilis L., Lauraceae, The fatty acid content is between 30% - 40% dominated by Oleic and Linoleic acid and the essential oil content is around 1-2%, with the main component being Eucalyptol.
Uses: Laurel berry oil is used in Middle Eastern cultures for skin and hair problems such as acne, dry skin, eczema, rashes, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections and arthritis. This natural muscle relaxant provides comfort for rheumatism, sore joints and muscle pains when used as massage oil. It also nourishes and softens skin and is commonly used for wrinkles.
For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes